Schedule

(SCHEDULE COURTESY OF ESPN FOR FULL SCHEDULE CLICK ON LINK: http://www.espn.com/boxing/story/_/id/12508267/boxing-fight-schedule) April 19: Ontario, Calif. (ThompsonBoxing.com)

  • Erick Ituarte vs. Jose Estrella, 10 rounds, featherweights

  • Richard Brewart vs. Adan Ahumada, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Luis Lopez vs. Luis Acuna Rojas, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Oscar Torres vs. Thomas Hawkins, 4 rounds, heavyweights

  • Chris Crowley vs. Davonte McCowen, 4 rounds, lightweights

April 20: New York (PPV, prelims ESPN2)

  • Title fight: Terence Crawford vs. Amir Khan, 12 rounds, for Crawford’s WBO welterweight title

  • Shakur Stevenson vs. Christopher Diaz, 10 rounds, featherweights

  • Teofimo Lopez vs. Edis Tatli, 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Felix Verdejo vs. Bryan Vasquez, 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Carlos Adames vs. Frank Galarza, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Lawrence Newton vs. Jonathan Garza, 6 rounds, bantamweights

  • Vikas Krishan vs. Noah Kidd, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Edgar Berlanga vs. Samir dos Santos Barbosa, 8 rounds, super middleweights

  • Larry Fryers vs. Dakota Polley, 4 or 6 rounds, junior welterweights

April 20: Carson, Calif. (Fox/Fox Deportes)

  • Danny Garcia vs. Adrian Granados, 12 rounds, welterweights

  • Andy Ruiz Jr. vs. Alexander Dimitrenko, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Title fight: Brandon Figueroa vs. Yonfrez Parejo, 12 rounds, for vacant WBA interim junior featherweight title

  • Jeison Rosario vs. Jorge Cota, 10 rounds, middleweights

  • Alfredo Angulo vs. Juan Ubaldo Cabrera, 10 rounds, super middleweights

  • Karlos Balderas vs. Pedro Vicente, 6 or 8 rounds, lightweights

  • Omar Juarez vs. Luis Gerardo Perez Salas, 4 rounds, lightweights

  • Daniel Guzman vs. Hugo Rodriguez, 4 rounds, bantamweights

  • Emmanuel Medina vs. Gaku Takahashi, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Ricky Lopez vs. Joe Perez, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Raymond Murattala vs. Eduardo Reyes, 6 rounds, lightweights

  • Nelson Hampton vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

April 25: Las Vegas (UFC Fight Pass)

  • Connor Coyle vs. Robert Burwell, 8 rounds, middleweights

  • Merkhrubon Sanginov vs. TBA, 8 rounds, middleweights

  • Antonio Williams vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights

  • Jerrico Walton vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Rosalinda Rodriquez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, female bantamweights

  • Ricardo Lucio Galvan vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights

April 25: Indio, Calif.

  • Steve Claggett vs. Yves Ulysse Jr., rematch, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Oscar Negrete vs. Joshua Franco, rematch, 10 rounds, bantamweights

  • Alexis Rocha vs. Shoki Sakai, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Marlen Esparza vs. TBA, 8 rounds, female flyweights

  • Mike Reed vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Kevin Ventura vs. Josh Hernandez, 6 rounds, lightweights

  • Raul Curiel vs. Andrew Rodgers, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Anthony Reyes vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Anthony Garnica vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights

April 26: Inglewood, Calif. (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Srisaket Sor Rungvisai vs. Juan Francisco Estrada, rematch, 12 rounds, for Sor Rungvisai’s WBC junior bantamweight title

  • Title fight: Daniel Roman vs. TJ Doheny, 12 rounds, WBA/IBF junior featherweight unification

  • Jessie Vargas vs. Humberto Soto, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Scott Quigg vs. Jayson Velez, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Anthony Sims Jr. vs. TBA, 10 rounds, super middleweights

  • Shakhram Giyasov vs. Emmanuel Taylor, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Diego Pacheco vs. Guillermo Maldonado, 4 rounds, middleweights

  • Austin Williams vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

  • Alberto Melian vs. Issac Zarate, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Ronnie Rios vs. Daniel Olea, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

April 27: Lafayette, La. (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Kiryl Relikh vs. Regis Prograis, 12 rounds, for Relikh’s WBA junior welterweight title, World Boxing Super Series semifinals

  • Title fight: Zolani Tete vs. Nonito Donaire, 12 rounds, WBO/WBA bantamweight unification, World Boxing Super Series semifinals

  • Sonny Fredrickson vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Nikolai Potapov vs. Stephon Young, 10 rounds, bantamweights

  • Selina Barrios vs. TBA, 6 or 8 rounds, female lightweights

  • Jonathan Montrel vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Sean Hemphill vs. TBA, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Mason Menard vs. Ariel Vasquez, 6 rounds, lightweights

  • Jeremy Hill vs. Kaylyn Alfred, 4 rounds, welterweights

April 27: Las Vegas (Showtime)

  • Title fight: Robert Easter Jr. vs. Rances Barthelemy, 12 rounds, for vacant WBA “regular” lightweight title

  • Viktor Postol vs. Mohamed Mimoune, 12 rounds, WBC junior welterweight eliminator

  • Efe Ajagba vs. Michael Wallisch, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Terrel Williams vs. Justin DeLoach, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Jezzrel Corrales vs. Richard Zamora, 8 rounds, lightweights

  • Javier Encarnacion vs. Jose Bustos, 8 rounds, featherweights

  • Yovani Rodarte vs. Clay Burns, 6 rounds, lightweights

  • Flavio Rodriguez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Daniel Guzman vs. Hugo Rodriguez, 4 rounds, bantamweights

  • Burley Brooks vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights

May 4: Stockton, Calif. (ESPN/ESPN Deportes)

  • Title fight: Artur Beterbiev vs. “Hot Rod” Radivoje Kalajdzic, 12 rounds, for Beterbiev’s IBF light heavyweight title

  • Title fight: Jerwin Ancajas vs. Ryuichi Funai, 12 rounds, for Ancajas’ IBF junior bantamweight title

  • Gabriel Flores Jr. vs. Eduardo Pereira, 6 rounds, lightweights

  • Felix Valera vs. TBA, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Vislan Dalkhaev vs. Vincent Jennings, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Isidro Ochoa vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Quilisto Madera vs TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights

  • Movladdin Biyarslanov vs. TBA 4 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Blake McKernan vs. TBA, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Marco Antonio Arroyo vs. TBA, 4 rounds, flyweights

May 4: Las Vegas (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Canelo Alvarez vs. Daniel Jacobs, 12 rounds, WBC/WBA/IBF middleweight unification

  • David Lemieux vs. John Ryder, 12 rounds, super middleweights

  • Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs. Mauricio Herrera, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Pablo Cesar Cano vs. Michael Perez, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Joseph Diaz Jr. vs. TBA, 12 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Sadam Ali vs. Anthony Young, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Lamont Roach Jr. vs. Jonathan Oquendo, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Alexis Espino vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights

%d bloggers like this: